Various Committees(Vidyalaya level Committees)

 

 Name of Committee

Admission

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri   PRAMOD  KUMAR

Committee Members

 

Shri P.Rangaiah

Mr.Sambasiva Rao

Mrs.AKHAY KUMAR

Mrs.V.Vijaya Lakshmi

 

 

Name of Committee

Examination

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri B Nageswara Rao

Committee Members

Shri P.Rangaiah

 

Mr.SRINIVASA RAO

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Committee

Discipline

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri B. Pramod Kumar

Committee Members

Shri B Nageswara Rao

 

Mrs. G Vijaya lakshmi

 

Mr.Nathaniel

 

All class Teachers

 

 

 

 

Name of Committee

C.B.S.E. Career Guidance & Counselling

Name of the in-charge teacher

Smt.G.Vijayalakshmi

Committee Members

Mr.srinivasa rao

 

 

 

 

Name of Committee

Purchase

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri B Nageswara Rao

Committee Members

Shri B. Sambasiva Rao

 

All Department Incharges

 

 

Name of Committee

Time Table & Time Table Arrangement 

Name of the in-charge teacher (Secondary)

Shri P.Rangaiah

Committee Members

Shri V. V. Vijay Kumar 

 

 

Name of the in-charge teacher (Primary)

Smt g vijaya lakshmi

Committee Members

Smt k vijayalakshmi

 

 

Name of Committee

SUPW & Repair & Maintainance

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri  Rami Reddy

Committee Members

 

Shri B Nageswara Rao

Shri N.Devasahayam

Shri P.Rangaiah

Shri B Sambasiva Rao

 

 

Name of Committee

Beautification & Hygene

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri Prakash Yadav

Committee Members

 

 

Shri Rami Reddy

Smt V Vijay Lakshmi

 

 

 

Name of Committee

CCA Primary

Name of the in-charge teacher

Smt. K. vijaya lakshmi

Committee Members

 Mr.vijay kumar

 

 

 

 

Name of Committee

CCA, English Literacy & Convener of Staff Meetings

Name of the in-charge teacher (Secondary)

Shri B. Nageswara Rao

Name of the in-charge teacher (Primary)

Smt V Vijay Lakshmi

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Committee

CMP

Name of the in-charge teacher

Smt. G. Sushila

Committee Members

All primary members

 

 

Name of Committee

Bharat Scouts & Guides

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri  Rami Reddy

Committee Member

 

 

Shri V. V. Vijay Kumar

Shri B Sambasiva Rao

Smt Priya Sejwal

Smt K Vijaylakshmi

 

 

Name of Committee

Website Updation

Name of the in-charge teacher

Mr.Prabhod Dinakar Palle

Committee Members

Mrs. samuel

 

 Mrs. MojiRam Meena

 

 

Name of Committee

Furniture

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri B. Sambasiva Rao

Committee Members

 Shri.Rami Reddy

 

 

 

 

Name of Committee

Library

Name of the in-charge teacher

 Prakash Yadav

Committee Members

Shri B. Nageswara Rao

 

Shri P.Rangaiah

 

Shri.S.S.R.K.Murthy

 

Shri N.Devasahayam

 

 

Name of Committee

Biology, Horticulture, Eco club Nature club & Science

Name of the in-charge teacher

Smt.G.Vijayalakshmi

Committee Members

 

 

 

Name of Committee

Physics Lab

Name of the in-charge teacher

Ms.Chandra Has

Committee Members

 

 

 

Name of Committee

Chemistry

Name of the in-charge teacher

Ms Suneeta

Committee Members

 

 

 

Name of Committee

NAEP

Name of the in-charge teacher

 Smt.G.Vijayalakshmi

Committee Members

Shri B.Kiran Kumar

 

Shri S.S.R.K.Murthy

 

Mrs.V.Vijaya Lakshmi

 

Mrs.Pavani

 

 

Name of Committee

Teaching Aids 

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri N.Devasahayam

Committee Members

 

 

 

Name of Committee

Music

Name of the in-charge teacher

Mr.Priya Sejwal

Committee Members

 

 

 

Name of Committee

Sports

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri B.Pramod Kumar

Committee Members

Shri D Ajay 

 

 

Name of Committee

Computers & Journalism

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri Prabhod Dinakar Palle

Committee Members

Shri Ramoi Reddy

 

Shri Srinivasa Rao

 

Smt G Vijaya Lakshmi

 

 

 

 

Name of Committee

Office

Name of the in-charge teacher

 

Committee Members

Mr.Rama Krishna

 

 

Name of Committee

Primary Activity Room

Name of the in-charge teacher

Smt K Vijaya Lakshmi

Committee Members

 

 

 

Name of Committee

VMC Teacher Member

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri M. Rangaiah

Committee Members

 

 

 

Name of Committee

Hindi Literacy

Name of the in-charge teacher

 Shri MojiRam Meena

Committee Members

MRS.Ranjana Singh

 

Mr.Meenu Chikkara

 

 

Name of Committee

Art & Craft

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri Prakash Yadav

Committee Members

Mrs. Mojiram Meena

 

Mrs.Ranjana singh

 

 

Name of Committee

Vidyalaya Level Inspection Committee

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri M Rajeswara rao

Name of the in-charge teacher (Primary)

 Smt V Vijaya Lakshmi

 

 

Name of Committee

Science Club

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri M V Srinivasa Rao

Committee Members

 Smt Keerti Santosh

 

Shri.P.Rangaiah

 

 

 

 

Name of Committee

Staff Quarters Repair & MaintananceAllotment Committee

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri.P.Rangaiah

Committee Members

 Shri Rami Reddy

 

 Mrs Meenu Chikkara

 

Mrs K.Vijaya Lakshmi

 

Shri Pitchaiah

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Committee

Co-ordination Committee

Name of the in-charge teacher

Shri B. Nageswara Rao

Committee Members

Shri  Mr.Vijay Kumar

 

Shri M. Rangaiah

 

 

Name of Committee

Cleanliness Committee

Name of the in-charge teacher

Mrs.P.R.S Pavani

Committee Members

Shri B.Samba Siva Rao

 

 

Name of Committee

Condemnation Committee

Name of the in-charge teacher

 All Department Incharges

Committee Members

Shri M Rangaiah

 

Shri Rami Reddy

 

Smt K Vijaya Lakshmi